Rechercher
  • Curieux Hasard

Rassemblement international EUROTAS du 21 au 25 septembre : Programme & infos :)

Dernière mise à jour : 24 juin

Du 21 au 25 septembre 2022 aura lieu dans les Cévennes, le rassemblement international "Eurotas".


L'European Transpersonal Association est née d'un groupe de praticiens de la santé et de la guérison et de chercheurs en sciences et en spiritualité. Elle a été fondée en 1984 lors de la première Conférence Transpersonnelle Européenne à Bruxelles, organisée par l'équipe belge. Les premières rencontres Eurotas ont été des échanges intéressants qui ont débouché sur des actions engagées dans une ambiance familiale. Aujourd'hui, Eurotas compte des membres de 25 pays et organise des conférences annuelles d'une grande qualité scientifique et spirituelle.

Lors de ces conférences, on a toujours l'impression de faire partie de la famille originale EUROTAS. Ce qui rend l'Association transpersonnelle européenne si spéciale, c'est sa façon unique de fusionner la spiritualité avec la rigueur scientifique, offrant des opportunités accrues de coopération, d'érudition et d'échange.

J'aurai la joie de vous y retrouver pour ma conférence "La renaissance psychédélique et son impact spirituel" aux côtés de speakers passionnants comme Khenzur Nyima Wangyal RINPOCHE, Luis Tamani, Dr David LUKOFF, Dr Pier Luigi LATTUADA, Bernadette BLIN, Kevin FINEL, etc...



PROGRAMME (provisoire)



Day 1 - Wednesday, September 21 afternoon

10 a.m - 2 p.m: Welcome and registration

4-6 p.m.: EUROTAS GA

6:30 p.m.: Opening ceremony

8:30 p.m.: Dinner


Day 2 - Thursday, September 22: Death of the Old System

7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.: Body activities, meditation,

Elena Pom: Introduction into Vedic Meditation - EN

Suzanne Créquy - Body, Psyche & Consciousness, Explore the depth of your Humanity through the Kundalini Yoga

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.: Breakfast

9:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.: Introductory welcome of the day

Simeth Ixchel Balam: Mayan ritual

or Mathilde LORTON Swirling dance to open the day

9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.: Lecture

1. Jure Biechonski - The Journey from old to the new - EN,

2. Brigitte Chavas - Rites de passage pour un nouveau monde - FR

3. Jean Michel Gassend - Symbolic Death in ancient civilisations

11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.: Break - Mindful walk in nature thinking about death

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.Lecture:

Serge Beddington - A Transpersonal Perspective for Addressing Evil in a Dangerous World - EN

Galen Fous - Updating Outdated Sex Therapy Models for 21st Century Sexuality - EN

3. David Lukoff - Spiritual Competency for Psychotherapists - EN

1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.: Lunch

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.: Workshops

1. Alessandra Brunelli -"Blue Time": transpersonal meditation practice - EN

2. Brigitte Chavas - Rites de passage pour un nouveau monde - FR

4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.: Break

5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.: Workshops

1. Jure Biechonski - The Journey from old to the new - EN,

2. Mathilde LORTON - Whirling is a way to connect with the Self - FR

6:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.: Break

6:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.: Workshops

1. David Lukoff - Spiritual Competency for Psychotherapists - EN

2. Jean Michel Gasend - "Going down into our fault lines and expanding our consciousness" Collective workshop based on the power of the peaceful warrior and our ability to enter "our shadow - FR

3. Regina U. Hess & Galen Fous & Maria R. Sideri - Inviting Human Sexuality and Embodied Intimacy

into a Transpersonal Framework - Workshop for Co-Creating a Transpersonal Sexuality and Intimacy Network - EN

7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.: Dinner

9 p.m.: BTE Night Ecstatic Dance & More


Day 3 - Friday, September 23: Indigenous Sacred Sciences & Healing Allies in Nature


7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.: Body activities, meditation

Elena Pom: Introduction into Vedic Meditation - EN

Suzanne Créquy - Body, Psyche & Consciousness, Explore the depth of your Humanity through the Kundalini Yoga

7:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.: Breakfast

8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.: Welcome of the day

Simeth Ixchel Balam: Mayan ritual

or Mathilde LORTON Swirling dance to open the day

or Khenzur Wangyal Sang Purification Rite

9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.: Plenary Tent,Transmission

1. Khenzur Wangyal - Introduction to Dzogchen - EN

2. Karsang Dolma - Mantra Singing

11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.: Plenary Tent, Lectures

1. Luis Tamani - Transmission of Amazonian wisdom through art FR

1. Paulina Pozo - "Transpersonal and also Transcultural: Therapeutic integration of experiences with Ayahuasca in Westerners from the perspective of Amazonian vegetalismo" EN

2. Elias Capriles - Use of Mind-Altering Substances in Buddhist Dzogchen and Chöd - EN

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.: Lunch & Nature Exploration

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.: Lectures

1. Stephan Schillinger - Past, present and future of psychedelics - FR

2. Helge Michael Osterhold - Chasing the Numinous: Hungry Ghosts and the Shadow in the Psychedelic Renaissance -EN

3. Magda & Jaume - Training for psychotherapy assisted with psychoactivating techniques: Empagenia and bases of Ethnotherapy

4:30 - 5 p.m. - Break

5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.: Workshops:

1. Salvatore De Nicolo Volpe - Tarot miroire de l'âme rencontre avec soi. -FR,

2. Andrea Molinari - NOT ME, BUT THE FORCE IN ME - EN

3. Michael Karpathiou - GREEK SHAMANISM MODERN MINADISM -EN

6:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.: Break

6:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.: Workshops:

1.Jure Biechonski & Elena Pom - Evening storytelling by the fire - EN,

2. Gazom Lhamo Singing - Mantra and Traditional Tibetan Singing - EN

3. Magda & Jaume Ethnotherapy and the practice of the 8 skills of transpersonal psychotherapist

7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.: Dinner

9-11 p.m.: Ancestral Elephants Musical Set



Day 4 - Saturday, September 24: Transpersonal Renaissance, Birth of Ancient Future


7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.; Body activities, meditation,

Elena Pom: Introduction into Vedic Meditation -EN

Suzanne Créquy - Body, Psyche & Consciousness, Explore the depth of your Humanity through the Kundalini Yoga

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.: Breakfast

9:00 a.m. - 11 a.m. - Collective Ceremony - Dr. Regina U. Hess - Midwifing the Birth of an Ancient Future for the Greater Good:

From Ruptures and Transitions to the Divine Choreography of the Sacredness of All - EN

11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.: Break

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.: Lectures

1. Sara Gambelli - Spiral Dynamics in Transpersonal Renaissance - EN

2. Andrea Molinari - Transpersonal EcoPsychology - You can communicate with Nature - EN,

3. Fleur-Lise Monastesse -Découverte d'une approche d'accompagnement des personnes vulnérables basée sur la conscience et la tendresse -FR

1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.: Lunch

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.: Round Tables

1. EUREKA Department Indigenous Knowledge & Ethnology Round Table - Magda

2. Transpersonal Art Therapy Round Table with Ingrida Indane - Transpersonal Land Art and Performance + Jure Biechonski - Shadow in art

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.: Lectures

4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.: Break

5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.: Workshops:

1. Pier Luigi Lattuada - Psicotranse A psychology of presence, here, now, and all around - EN,

2. Lita Melbarde, Ligija Braza Path to wisdom through labyrinth - EN

3. Cinzia Lemmo - PNEUMA BREATHWORK: THE EXPERIENCE with DIVINITY - FR

6:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.: Workshops:

1.. Bernadette Blin + Sylvy Joly - Breathing and Spirituality - EN

2. Fabio Freddi - Embody The Life Force • a transpersonal djset EN

7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.: Dinner

9 p.m.: Soul of the Earth


Day 5 - Sunday, September 25: Evolutionary Mycelium activation, closing ceremony


7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.: Body activities, meditation

7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.: Breakfast

9:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Ceremony

Fleur-Lise Monastesse - Cercle de Chants Méditatifs / Meditative singing Circle- FR (she wanted to do it in a small commitee not main room)

9:30 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.: Lectures:

1. Pier Luigi Lattuada - Psychology of Liberation

10.20 a.m. – 11.05 a.m.: Ceremony

Justine L'Hermitte & Catherine Darbord - Sound Healing Journey






297 vues0 commentaire